Faculty and Staff

NameGroupsJob TitleEmail
Yvonne AbramOffice & Support Staff
Secretary
Gregory AlavaCustodians
Custodian
Zoraida Alvarado-RodriguezParaprofessionals
ELL Paraeducator
Maria Santiago AyalaCustodians
Custodian
Christina BakerElectives, Teacher
Chorus, Orchestra, and Guitar Teacher
Barbara BarnesBistro Staff
School Nutrition Assistant
Charlene BlymireBistro Staff
School Nutrition Assistant
Tanya BordersOffice & Support Staff
Terminal Operator
Moriah BrannonTeacher
Shannon ButlerSupport Staff, Teacher
Science Teacher
Jose CastilloCustodians
Custodian
Raquel CastilloForeign Language, Teacher
Spanish Teacher
Erin ChapmanForeign Language, Teacher
Latin Teacher
Tracy ChavesSocial Studies, Teacher
Individuals and Societies Teacher
Elaine ChilsonSupport Staff
Guidance Counselor (A-K)
Areti ClarkElectives, Teacher
Art Teacher
Charles ColeySocial Studies, Teacher
Individuals and Societies Teacher
Jon CoombsScience, Teacher
Science Teacher
Lovelise DantesBistro Staff
School Nutrition Assistant
Ann DavenportLanguage Arts, Teacher
Language and Literature Teacher
Juan DebrandPE, Teacher
PE Teacher
Michelle DiGioiaMath, Teacher
Math Teacher
Jeanette FerrellElectives, Teacher
KVTV & Photo Journalism Teacher
Zilma Figueroa-PerezBistro Staff
School Nutrition Assistant
Bill GainerTeacher
Media Specialist
Melody GazzaSupport Staff
Network Manager
Shelly GerberSupport Staff, Teacher
ESE Support Teacher
Therese GibsonScience, Teacher
Science Teacher
Donna HaasBistro Staff
School Nutrition Manager
Victoria HallSocial Studies, Teacher
Individuals and Societies Teacher
Deborah HansonSupport Staff
Testing Coordinator
Debra HechtMath, Teacher
Math Teacher
Emily HeislerMath, Teacher
Math Teacher
Milagros HernandezForeign Language, Teacher
Spanish Teacher
Reannah HortonLanguage Arts, Teacher
English Teacher
Janet HughesOffice & Support Staff
Principal Secretary
Steven JonesElectives, Teacher
Creative Writing/Drama Teacher
Gretchen JuliusMath, Teacher
Math Teacher
Dana KleineMath, Science, Teacher
Science Teacher
Brooke KristinaMath, Teacher
Math Teacher
Erin LavelleSupport Staff
Language and Literature Teacher
Daniel LottElectives, Teacher
Fab Lab Teacher
Caitlyn MacNeillElectives, Teacher
Computer Education Teacher
Kathy McDanielLanguage Arts, Teacher
Language and Literature Teacher
Michael McElwainElectives, Teacher
Band Teacher
Lacy McNabbBistro Staff
School Nutrition Assistant
Patricia MillerReading, Teacher
Reading Teacher
Lina PauleusCustodians
Custodian
Maria PortilloForeign Language, Teacher
Spanish Teacher
Wandallys RamosLanguage Arts, Teacher
Language and Literature Teacher
Matthew ReynaSocial Studies, Teacher
Angie RodriguezForeign Language, Teacher
Eva RodriguezElectives, Teacher
Computer Education Teacher
Roberto RuizElectives, Teacher
Computer Education Teacher
Franklyn Feliciano SamotCustodians
Custodian
Dayna SechrestPE, Teacher
PE Teacher
Teri StalveyClinic
School Nurse
Deborah TreglerSocial Studies, Teacher
Individuals and Societies Teacher
Maria TrigoScience, Teacher
Science Teacher
Chelsey TurnerSupport Staff
Guidance Counselor (L-Z)
Lisa ZavodnyScience, Teacher